Breaking

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for News Donia

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for News Donia.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using News Donia will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
Use of News Donia assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The News Donia team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;
Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy .

Links to Third Party Sites

News Donia has links to other sites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

No comments:

Post a Comment